"“St Peter’s is a wonderful school… The whole school is like a family in which everyone looks after one another” "
Parent

Governors

Bucks Schools

Governors

  • David Curtis
  • Maria Fotheringham
  • Amanda Healy
  • Harriet Henry-Rapoz
  • Mark Holdsworth (Headteacher)
  • Sarah Lally
  • Susan O'Reilly
  • Teresa Pawlik

Clerk: admin@stcat.co.uk

Website Declaration 2022-2023

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors: 

  • Niranjan Annamalai (Parent Governor)
  • Benedicta Gotah (Parent Governor)
  • Karl Grexhammer (Foundation Governor)
  • Suzette Harris (Headteacher)
  • Mark Jatana (Local Authority Governor)
  • Fiona Taylor(Foundation Governor)
  • Elaine Sidhu (Foundation Governor and Chair of LAC)
  • Alison Weaver (Staff Governor)

Clerk: admin@stcat.co.uk

Website Declaration 2022-23

Governor roles and responsibilities 2021-22

Governors: 

  • Sonia Adamo-Ibbotson (Foundation Governor and Chair of LAC)
  • Ann Taylor (Headteacher)
  • Nicola Jones (Foundation Governor)
  • Richard Baker (Parent Governor)
  • Shruthi Bhagwan (Parent Governor)
  • Laura Dimino (Staff)

Clerk: admin@stcat.co.uk

Website Declaration 2022-2023

Governor Roles and Responsibilities 2021-2022

Governors:

  • Jenny Donnelly
  • Simon Hardcastle
  • Caroline Lovegrove (Headteacher)
  • Malcolm Paice
  • Teresa Ptasynska-Neophytou
  • Sonia Szczupak
  • Margaret Van Duyvenbode

 Clerk: admin@stcat.co.uk

Website declaration 2022-2023

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors: 

  • Michael Bennett (Chair)
  • Barbara Bromley (Vice Chair)
  • Orla Cooper
  • Annie Kapungu
  • Catherine Machin (Headteacher)
  • David Payne
  • Andrew Williams

Clerk: admin@stcat.co.uk

Website Declaration 2022-2023

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors

  • Sarah Byrne
  • Kamella Hudson (Chair)
  • Amanda McCluskey (Headteacher)
  • Keith Miller
  • Christine Moretto 
  • Hayley Reading
  • Alex Watson

Clerk: admin@stcat.co.uk

Website declaration 2022-2023

Roles and Responsibilities

Luton and Central Beds schools

Governors

  • Andrew Bull (Headteacher)
  • Fiona Traynor-Bucknall (Chair)
  • Anthony Bewley (Vice Chair)
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director) 
  • Dee Drennan
  • Noelette Hanley
  • Jana Pavlovicova
  • Amina Uddin
  • Graham Upperton

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2022-2023

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2021-2022

Governors

  • Steve Chiswell (Headteacher)
  • Vince Cheshire
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director)
  • Jim Horsted
  • Debbie Main (Chair)
  • Jenny Newman

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information - 2022-2023

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2021-2022

Governors:

  • Nicola Morgan (Headteacher)
  • Jane Crow (Chair and Foundation Governor)
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director)
  • Jenny Dowsett (Foundation Governor)
  • Noel Doyle (Foundation Governor)
  • Asha Gherra (Staff Governor)
  • Irene Ojo (Parent Governor)
  • K Onymekwuru (Parent Governor)
  • Nedra Pereira-Harding (Foundation Governor)

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

 Academy Committee information 2022-2023

Governors Roles and Responsibilities 2021-2022

St Mary's & St Vincent's LAC Governors: 

  • Louise Waldron (Headteacher)
  • Pauline Cotton (Vice Chair/Foundation Governor)
  • Catherine Davies (Link Director)
  • Colette Donohue (Chair/Foundation Governor)
  • Katarzyna Gaska (Parent Governor)
  • Christopher Harkin (Foundation Governor)
  • Josephine Justin (Foundation Governor)
  • Amanda Dowling (Staff Governor)

Clerk: Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee information - 2022-2023

Governors Roles and Responsibilities - 2021-2022

Slough schools

Governors

  • Udayan Barua (Parent Governor)
  • George Bryzyski (Link Director)
  • Jess Costelloe (Staff Governor)
  • Chris Dowling (Foundation Governor)
  • Maria Grazia Hindmarsh (Foundation Governor)
  • Rehan Khan (Parent Governor)
  • Margaret Matthews (Foundation Governor - Chair)
  • Fr Nathaniel Onwuekwe (Foundation Governor)
  • Siobhan Oppe (Headteacher)

 

Clerk:  Maxine Gilmartin (admin@stcat.co.uk)

Academy Committee 2022-2023

Roles and Responsibilities

Governors

  • Mr George Brzyski (Link Director)
  • Mrs Jennifer Carey
  • Mrs Audrey Carty
  • Ms Catherine Hayes (Chair)
  • Fr Chris McGuinness
  • Mrs Fiona Maynard
  • Mrs Margaret Matthews

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

 

Academy Committee 2021-2022 

Governors

  • Mr George Brzyski (Link Director)
  • Mr Jim Hayes
  • Mr Ciran Stapleton (Headteacher)
  • Mr Roman Kulczykowski (Chair)
  • Mrs Fidelma Gough
  • Mrs Lucy Ondier-Thomas

Clerk: Mrs Jacky Cope

Academy Committee 2021-2022